Tour Archive

A complete list of the No Half Measures Touring Archive from artists Wet Wet Wet, Hue and Cry, Red Sky July, The River 68’s, GoGoBot, Cosmic Rough Riders, The Hedrons, The Law, The Grim Northern Social & Tippi.

2016 & 2015 : Wet Wet Wet & Hue and Cry & Red Sky July

Wet Wet Wet 2016

FEBRUARY
Sun 21 | Pavilion, Rhyl
Tue 23 | 3 Arena, Dublin
Wed 24 | Odyssey, Belfast
Fri 26 | Genting Arena, Birmingham
Sat 27 | Echo Arena, Liverpool
Sun 28 | Capital FM, Nottingham

MARCH
Tue 01 | Brighton Centre, Brighton
Wed 02 | International Centre, Bournemouth
Fri 04 | First Direct Arena, Leeds
Sat 05 | Manchester Arena, Manchester
Sun 06 | o2 Arena, London
Tue 08 | Pavilions, Plymouth
Wed 09 | Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff
Fri 11 | Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle
Sat 12 | SSE Hydro , Glasgow
Sun 13 | E&CC, Aberdeen
Mon 14 | Leisure Centre, Inverness

JUNE
Sat 18 | Royal Hospital Chelsea, Live At Chelsea
Sat 25 | Night At The Park, Le Hague, Netherlands

JULY
Fri 29 | Tatton Park, Knutsford
Sat 30 | Scarborough Open Air, Scarborough

Hue and Cry 2016

FEBRUARY
Mon 15 | Rotherham Theatre, Rotherham
Tue 16 | Robin 2, Wolverhampton
Wed 17 | The Globe, Cardiff
Thu 18 | The Tivoli, Buckley

FEBRUARY
Mon 15 | Rotherham Theatre, Rotherham
Tue 16 | Robin 2, Wolverhampton
Wed 17 | The Globe, Cardiff
Thu 18 | The Tivoli, Buckley
Thu 25 | Union Chapel, London

MARCH
Sat 26 | Paisley Town Hall

APRIL
Fri 29 | The Playhouse, Edinburgh

MAY
Sat 21 | Lets Rock Festival, Cookham

JUNE
Sun 05 | Lets Rock Festival, Bristol
Fri 17 | Grassington Arts Festival

AUGUST
Sat 13 | Feile an Phobail, Belfast
Fri 19 | The Epstein Theatre, Liverpool
Sat 20 | Flashback Festival, Worksop
Sat 27 | Lichfield Cathdral, Lichfield

SEPTEMBER
Fri 09 | Warehouse, Falkirk
Sat 10 | The Albany, Greenock

Red Sky July 2016

JANUARY
Fri 15 | Mid-Winterfest, Torquay
Tue 19 | Soho Sanctum, London

MARCH
Sat 12 | Country to Country Wembley, London
Sun 13 | Country to Country Wembley, London
Wed 23 | BBC Quay Sessions, Glasgow

MAY
Tue 24 | Green Note, London
Fri 27 | Montrose Music Festival with Jools Holland, Montrose

JUNE
Sat 11 | Bocabar, Glastonbury

JULY
Sat 09 | Cornbury Festival, Oxford

AUGUST
Sun 28 | Somerset Rocks with Jools Holland, Taunton

SEPTEMBER
Mon 19 | Bush Hall, London
Wed 21 | The Caves, Edinburgh
Thu 22 | Backstage Bar, Kinross
Fri 23 | Darvel Music Festival, Darvel
Sat 24 | The Border Club, Hawick

2015: Wet Wet Wet & Hue and Cry & Red Sky July

Hue and Cry 2015

JANUARY
Sat 31 | Spiegel Tent, Dumfries

MARCH
Fri 27 | Kork, Leeds
Sat 28 | Civic Arts Centre, Oswaldthistle
Sun 29 | Robin 2, Wolverhampton

APRIL
Sat 18 | The Garage, London
Sun 19 | o2 Academy 2, Liverpool

Red Sky July 2015

FEBRUARY
Thu 12 | Sophia Country Club, South Of France
Fri 13 | Ebica School, South Of France

MARCH
Wed 04 | East Wintergardens, Canary Wharf, London

MAY
Sat 02 | Burns Festival, Ayr

JUNE
Thu 04 | BBC at the Quay, Glasgow

Wet Wet Wet 2015

MAY
Wed 20 | Koko, Camden, London

2014: Wet Wet Wet & Hue and Cry & Red Sky July

Hue and Cry 2015

JANUARY
Mon 20 | Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow

MARCH
Fri 14 | O2 ABC, Glasgow (Stripped)
Sat 15 | O2 ABC, Glasgow (Full band)

APRIL
Sat 05  | Eric’s, Liverpool
Sun 06 | O2 Academy 2, Newcastle
Wed 09 | Robin 2, Wolverhampton
Thu 10| O2 Academy 2, Manchester
Fri 11   | Kork’s, Otley
Tue 15 | The Studio, Waterfront Halls, Belfast
Wed 16 | AnGrianan Theatre, Letterkenny
Thu 17 | Pavilion Theatre, Dublin

MAY
Sat 17  | The Globe, Cardiff
Sun 18 | The Brook, Southampton

JUNE
Sat 21 | Rugfest, Wallingford

JULY
Sat 05 | Leicester Racecourse
Fri 25 | Jazz Café, London

AUGUST
Fri 01 | Lytham Proms
Sat 09 | Linlithgow Palace

SEPTEMBER
Fri 12 | Gwyn Hall, Neath

OCTOBER
Sat 04 | Cash For Kids, Sparkle Ball, Edinburgh

NOVEMBER
Tues 11 | Lemon Tree, Aberdeen
Thu 13 | Queens Hall, Edinburgh
Fri 14 | Fat Sams, Dundee
Sat 15 | Town Hall, Airdrie

Red Sky July 2014

FEBRUARY
Wed 12 | Pocklington Arts Centre, Pocklington
Thu 13  | Royal Harrogate Hall, Harrogate
Fri 14    | The Sage Theatre, Gateshead
Sun 16  | City Hall Ballroom, Sheffield
Mon 17 | Philharmonic Hall, Liverpool
Thu 20 | Junction 1, Cambridge
Fri 21    | Alban Arena, St Albans
Sat 22   | St. George’s Church, Brighton
Thu 27  | Salisbury Town Hall, Salisbury
Fri 28   | Birmingham Town Hall, Birmingham

MARCH
Sat 01    | The Anvil, Basingstoke
Mon 03 | Epic Studios, Norwich

APRIL
Sun 13 | The Green Note, London

JUNE
Sun 29 | The Green Note, London

AUGUST
Wed 20 | Philharmonic Hall, Liverpool – supporting Steve Earle
Sun 24 | The Stables, Milton Keynes – supporting Steve Earle
Mon 25 | The Stables, Milton Keynes – supporting Steve Earle

OCTOBER
Sat 04 | Music Hall, Aberdeen – supporting 10cc
Sun 05 | Eden Court Theatre, Inverness – supporting 10cc
Mon 06 | The Maze, Nottingham
Tue 07 | The Musician, Leicester
Wed 08 | Royal Albert Hall (Elgar Rooms), London
Thu 09 | Derngate, Northampton – supporting 10cc
Fri 10 | Concern Hall, Stevenage – supporting 10cc
Sun 12 | Orchard Theatre, Dartford – supporting 10cc
Tue 21 | Kings Theatre, Southsea – supporting 10cc
Wed 22 | St Georges Hall, Bradford – supporting 10cc
Thu 23 | Opera House, Buxton – supporting 10cc
Mon 27 | Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow – supporting Sheryl Crow
Tue 28 | Sage, Gateshead – supporting Sheryl Crow
Wed 29 | Royal Concert Hall, Nottingham – supporting Sheryl Crow
Thu 30 | The Ritz, Manchester – supporting Sheryl Crow
Fri 31 | Bluesfest – Royal Albert Hall, London – supporting Sheryl Crow

NOVEMBER
Sat 01 | The Dome, Doncaster – supporting 10cc
Sun 02 | The Atkinson (Americana – UK Association Weekend), Southport
Thu 06 | Central Theatre, Chatham – supporting 10cc
Fri 07 | Winter Gardens, Margate – supporting 10cc
Thu 13 | St Donat’s Art Centre, Cardiff (nr)
Fri 14 | The Forge, Basingstoke
Sun 16 | The Torphichen Inn, West Lothian
Mon 17 | Backstage at the Green Hotel, Kinross
Thu 20 | Hall Theatre, Coldingham
Fri 21 | Border Club, Hawick
Mon 24 | 229 Club, Grass Roots Music Showcase, London
Fri 28 | Swiss Cottage, Twyford

DECEMBER
Mon 08 | The Stables, Milton Keynes
Tue 09 | Green Note, London
Thu 11 | Oran Mor, Glasgow

Wet Wet Wet 2014

JULY
Sat 19 | Haydock Park Racecourse
Wed 23 | Sandown Racecourse
Sat 26 | York Racecourse
Mon 28 | BBC at the Quay, Glasgow

AUGUST
Mon 04 | Carlisle Racecourse
Fri 15 | Newmarket Racecourse
Sat 16 | Market Rasen Racecourse

2013: Wet Wet Wet & Hue and Cry & Red Sky July

Wet Wet Wet 2013

DECEMBER
Thu 05  | O2 Academy, Dublin
Fri 06    | Odyssey Arena, Belfast
Sun 08  | Phones 4u Arena, Manchester
Mon 09 | Brighton Cenre, Brighton
Tue 10   | Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff
Wed 11  | O2 Arena, London
Fri 13     | Capital FM Arena, Nottingham
Sat 14    | Bournemouth International Centre, Bournemouth
Sun 15   | LG Arena, Birminaham
Tue 17    | Metro Arena, Newcastle
Wed 18  | First Direct Arena, Leeds
Thu 19  | SSE Hydro Arena, Glasgow

Hue and Cry 2013

JANUARY
Mon 28 | Glasgow Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow

MAY
Sat 18 | Fintry Music Festival, Fintry

OCTOBER
Mon 21 | The Lowry, Salford
Wed 23 | The Swan, High Wycombe
Thu 24 | Royal & Derngate Theatre, Northampton
Fri 25 | Alban Arena, St Albans
Sun 27 | Ipswich Regent Theatre, Ipswich
Wed 30 | Swansea Grand Theatre, Swansea

NOVEMBER
Fri 01 | G-Live, Guildford
Sat 02 | Bournemouth Pavilion, Bournemouth
Sun 03 | Plymouth Pavilions
Tue 05 | City Hall, Salisbury
Wed 05 | Town Hall, Birmingham
Thu 07 | Southport Theatre, Southport
Sat 09 | Congress Theatre, Eastbourne
Sun 10 | Hippodrome, Bristol
Tue 12 | Guildhall, Portsmouth
Wed 13 | The Anvil, Basingstoke
Fri 15 | Caird Hall, Dundee
Sun 17 | Aberdeen Music Hall, Aberdeen
Mon 18 | Alhambra Theatre, Dunfermline
Tue 19 | Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow
Thu 21 | The Grand Theatre, Blackpool
Sat 23 | Assembly Halls, Tunbridge Wells
Sun 24 | The Orchard, Dartford
Tue 26 | Grand Opera House, York
Wed 27 | Liverpool Philharmonic Hall
Thu 28 | Buxton Opera House, Buxton
Sat 30 | The Cliff’s Theatre, Southend

DECEMBER
Sun 01 | New Theatre, Oxford
Wed 04 | City Hall, Sheffield
Thu 05 | The Sage Theatre, Gateshead
Fri 06 | Royal Concert Hall, Nottingham

Red Sky July 2013

FEBRUARY
Tue 26 | The Green Note, London

MARCH
Tue 12 | The Green Note, London
Sat 16 | The Old Fruitmarket, Glasgow
Sun 17  | The Sage Hall, Gateshead
Mon 18 | Glee Club, Birmingham
Tue 19 | Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester
Thu 21 | Assembly Hall, Islington
Fri 22 | St. George’s Church, Brighton

APRIL
Thu 04 | La Floridita, London
Wed 10 | Tarantata, France

JUNE
Fri 14 | Milton Keynes Theatre, Milton Keynes

JULY
Sat 13 | T In The Park, Kinross
Sun 14 | Lime Wood Hotel, Lyndhurst
Wed 17 | The Queens Head, Fyfield
Thu 18 | St. John’s Church, Farncombe
Fri 19 | St. Bonaventure’s, Bristol
Sun 21 | Westonbirt Arboretum, Tetbury
Mon 22 | The Islignton, London
Tue 23 | The Glee, Nottingham
Fri 26 | Oran Mor, Glasgow
Sat 27 | Philharmonic Hall, Liverpool
Sun 28 | Festival Theatre, Edinburgh

SEPTEMBER
Sat 07  | Little Rabbit Barne, Essex

DECEMBER
Mon 02 | Kazimier, Liverpool
Tue 03   | Ruby Lounge, Manchester
Wed 04 | St. Mary’s Church Ashford

2012: Wet Wet Wet & Hue and Cry & The Law & The River 68's & GoGoBot

Wet Wet Wet 2012

JULY
Fri 20 | Back In The Park, Glasgow Green, Glasgow

Hue and Cry 2012

MARCH
Fri 30 | O2 ABC, Glasgow
Sat 31 | O2 ABC, Glasgow

APRIL
Fri 27 | Darwen Library Theatre
Sat 28 | The Brook, Southampton

MAY
Thu 03  | Eric’s, Liverpool
Fri 04   | Picturedrome, Holmfirth
Fri 11     | Vicar St, Dublin
Sun 13  | Woodville Halls, Gravesend
Tue 15   | Robin 2, Wolverhampton
Wed 16 | The Stables, Milton Keynes
Thu 17  | O2 Academy 2, Bournemouth
Sat 19   | The Factory, Porth
Sun 20 | Harlequin Theatre, Redhill
Sat 26  | O2 Academy, Islington, London

JUNE
Sat 23 | Isle Of Wight Festival, Isle Of Wight

JULY
Thu 05 | Kilmarnock Fair Festival, Kilmarnock

AUGUST
Thu 09 | Arc Arts Centre, Stockton
Fri 10 | Waterfront Arts Centre, Sale
Sat 11 | Darwen Jazz & Blues Festival, Darwen
Thu 16 | The Fleece, Bristol
Fri 17 | The Duchess, York
Wed 29 | Pop Sur Le Bonnes, Bordeaux

SEPTEMBER
Thu 20| Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh
Sat 29 | Duntreath Castle, Strathblane

OCTOBER
Fri 12 | Fat Sam’s, Dundee
Sat 13 | The Lemontree, Aberdeen
Sun 14 | Iron Works, Inverness
Fri 19 | Carnegie Hall, Dunfermline
Sat 20 | Townhouse, Hamilton
Sun 21 | Queens Hall, Edinburgh

NOVEMBER
Fri 02 | The Hilton, Glasgow

DECEMBER
Friday 14 | The Hilton, Glasgow

The River 68’s 2012

JANUARY
Fri 06 | King Tut’s Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow
Sat 28 | The George Hotel, Inveraray

MARCH
Thu 01 | Oran Mor, Glasgow
Sat 24 | Maggie’s Chamber, Edinburgh
Thu 29 | Nice ‘n’ Sleazy’s, Glasgow

MAY
Thu 31 | The Beatclub, Gourock

AUGUST
Sat 25 | Doune The Rabbit Hole, Doune

SEPTEMBER
Tue 11 | Nice ‘n’ Sleazy’s, Glasgow
Sat 22 | Cumbernauld Festival Of Music, Cumbernauld Theatre

OCTOBER
Sat 27 | Darvel Music Festival, Ayrshire

DECEMBER
Fri 07 | King Tut’s Wah Wah Hut
Tue 18 | King Tut’s Wah Wah Hut

The Law

JANUARY
Sat 14 | The Attic, Bathgate
Sat 21 | PJ Molloys, Dunfermline

FEBRUARY
Fri 10 | The Doghouse, Dundee
Sat 18 | 20 Rocks, Falkirk
Sat 25 | The Windsor, Kirkcaldy

MARCH
Sat 17 | Electric Circus, Edinburgh
Sat 24 | King Tut’s Wah Wah Hut

MAY
Mon 06 | The Big Stooshie, Prestonpans

GoGoBot

FEBRUARY
Mon 27 | The Fruitmarket, Glasgow

AUGUST
Fri 31 | King Tut’s Wah Wah Hut

2011: GoGoBot & Hue and Cry & The Law & The River 68's
GoGoBot

JANUARY
Fri 07 | King Tut’s, Glasgow

MAY
Wed 04 | The Lemon Tree, Aberdeen

JUNE
Sun 12 | Rockness Festival, Inverness
Sat 25 | Armed Forces Day, Aylesbury

JULY
Fri 01 | Royal Highland Centre, Ingliston
Sat 09 | T in The Park Festival, Kinross
Fri 15 | Guilfest Festival, Guilford
Sat 16 | Summer In The City, Inverness
Sat 30 | East Lothian Music Festival

AUGUST
Thu 11 | Snafu, Aberdeen
Fri 12 | Mad Hatters, Inverness
Sat 13 | The Jager Room, Stornoway
Sat 20 | Bfest, Wick

SEPTEMBER
Tue 06 | Robin 2, Wolverhampton
Wed 07 | The Brook, Southampton
Thu 08 | Bestival, Isle of Wight
Fri 09 | Bestival, Isle of Wight
Thu 29 | Apple Store Buchanan Street, Glasgow

OCTOBER
Sat 15 | Nevis Festival, Fort William

DECEMBER
Fri 02 | King Tut’s, Glasgow
Wed 21 | The o2, London
Thu 29 | George Square, Glasgow

Hue and Cry

FEBRUARY
Fri 11 | ABC 2, Glasgow
Sat 12 | ABC, Glasgow

MAY
Sat 28 | Town Hall, Ayr

JULY
Sat 30 | Rewind Festival, Perth

AUGUST
Sat 20 | Rewind Festival, Henley

THE LAW

JANUARY
Sat 01 | The Attic, Bathgate
Sat 15 | Windsor, Kirkcaldy

FEBRUARY
Sat 05 | Liquid Rooms, Edinburgh
Sat 19 | McQ’s, Stirling
Fri 25 | Room At The Top, Bathgate

DECEMBER
Sat 24 | Doghouse, Dundee
Wed 28 | Elgin, Flanagans

THE RIVER 68′S

JANUARY
Wed 05 | King Tut’s, Glasgow
Fri 28 | Garage, Glasgow

APRIL
Fri 01 | Club 520, Glasgow
Tue 12 | The Captains Rest, Glasgow

JUNE
Thu 09 | The Ceol-Mor, Inverness
Fri 10 | Rockness, Inverness
Wed 29 | Pivo Pivo, Glasgow

JULY
Sat 09 | T in The Park Festival, Kinross
Sat 23 | Wickerman Festival, Dumfries and Galloway
Fri 29 | King Tut’s, Glasgow

AUGUST
Fri 05 | Belladrum Festival, Inverness

SEPTEMBER
Sat 03 | Captains Rest, Glasgow
Thu 03 | Slouch, Glasgow
Sun 25 | The George Hotel, Glasgow

OCTOBER
Sat 01 | Flat 0/1, Glasgow
Thu 06 | Cafe Continental, Gourock
Fri 28 | Cape, Stirling

NOVEMBER
Sat 05 | The Crown, Middlesborough
Sat 12 | 20 Rocks, Falkirk

DECEMBER
SAT 17 | Chambre 69, Glasgow
Thu 22 | The Beat Club, Gourock

2010: The Law
THE LAW

JANUARY
FRI 15 | Blue Shell, Koln
SAT 16 | Privat Club, Berlin
SUN 17 | Hafenklang, Hamburg

FEBRUARY
FRI 12 | McQs, Bannockburn
FRI 19 | PJ Molloys, Dunfermline
THU 25 | Behind The Wall, Falkirk
SAT 27 | Doghouse, Dundee

MARCH
FRI 05 | ABC, Glasgow
MON 08 | HMV Picturehouse, Edinburgh
MON 15 | The Studio @ Webster Hall, New York
WED 17 | Dirty Dog, Austin
WED 17 | Bayou Lounge, Austin
THU 18 | Rusty Spurs, Austin
FRI 19 | Maggie Mae’s, Austin
FRI 19 | Latitude 30, Austin
FRI 19 | Bayou Lounge, Austin
SAT 20 | Little Woodrows, Austin
SAT 20 | Aces Lounge, Austin
MON 22 | X1FM, San Diego
TUE 23 | On The Rox, Los Angeles
WED 24 | The Swinghouse, Los Angeles
SUN 28 | GRV, Edinburgh

APRIL
FRI 16 | Trinity Ball, Dublin
FRI 23 | Jordans , Cupar
FRI 30 | Blackstairs Lounge, Wick

MAY
SAT 01 | Flanagans, Elgin
SAT 08 | Cabaret Voltaire, Edinburgh

2009: Cosmic Rough Riders & Hue and Cry & The Law
Cosmic Rough Riders

AUGUST
SUN 30 | King Tuts, Glasgow
HUE AND CRY

FEBRUARY
THU 19 | Kinema, Dunfermline
FRI 20 | Liquid Rooms, Edinburgh
SAT 21 | ABC, Glasgow
THU 26 | Empire, Belfast
FRI 27 | Whelans, Dublin

MARCH
THU 05 | Academy 2, Birmingham
FRI 06 | Gala Theatre, Durham
SAT 07 | Shepherds Bush Empire, London

MAY
FRI 22 | Burns’n’a that Festival, Ayr
SAT 23 | Lemon Tree, Aberdeen

JULY
THU 9 | Thetford Forest, Thetford

AUGUST
SUN 9 | Vogrei Festival, Midlothian

NOVEMBER
SAT 28 | Homecoming @ SECC, Glasgow
SUN 29 | Strathclyde Park Clyde Fireworks, Glasgow

DECEMBER
FRI 18 | 02 ABC2, Glasgow
SAT 19 | 02 ABC, Glasgow

THE LAW

JANUARY
SAT 31 | Bathgate Room At The Top, Bathgate

FEBRUARY
SAT 07 | Harleys, Bathgate
MON 09 | Manchester Academy2, Manchester
WED 11 | University, Newcastle
THU 12 | Picture House, Edinburgh
THU 12 | GRV, Edinburgh
FRI 13 | Caird Hall, Dundee
SUN 15 | Ironworks, Inverness
MON 16 | Live Music Hall, Aberdeen
TUE 17 | Met University, Leeds
WED 18 | Wulfrum Hall, Wolverhampton
THU 19 | Junction, Cambridge
SAT 21 | 02 Academy, Glasgow

APRIL
SAT 18 | Lemon Tree, Aberdeen
FRI 24 | Fat Sams, Dundee

MAY
THU 14 | 02 Academy, Glasgow
WED 27 | Death Disco @ Notting Hill Arts Club, London
FRI 29 | Ash Bar, Montrose

JULY
SAT 11 | T in the Park – BBC Introducing Stage, Balado
SUN 12 | T in the Park – Futures Stage, Balado
SAT 18 | Doghouse, Dundee

AUGUST
WED 12 | Club Fandango @ 229 Club, London
SAT 15 | Velocity, Dunfermline

SEPTEMBER
TUE 01 | Club Fandango @ Dublin Castle, London
WED 16 | GUU Debates Chamber, Glasgow
SAT 19 | Windsor, Kirkcaldy
SAT 26 | St Andrews University Union, St Andrews

OCTOBER
THU 1 | The Social, Dundee
FRI 2 | One Up Records, Aberdeen
THU 8 | Edinburgh Heriot Watt Union, Edinburgh
FRI 9 | Lemon Tree, Aberdeen
THU 15 | Hard Rock Cafe, Edinburgh
FRI 16 | Blackstairs Lounge, Wick
SAT 17 | Flanagans, Elgin
SUN 18 | Madhatters, Inverness
MON 19 | In The City @ TV21, Manchester
WED 21 | Club Fandango @ 229, London
THU 22 | PJ Molloys , Dunfermline
FRI 23 | King Tuts, Glasgow
SAT 24 | Doghouse, Dundee

NOVEMBER
TUE 10 | Club Fandango @ Buffalo Bar, London
THU 12 | The Mill @ Cabaret Voltaire, Edinburgh
FRI 13 | Ash Bar, Montrose
THU 19 | The Caves, Edinburgh
SAT 28 | Homecoming @ SECC, Glasgow
MON 30 | Caird Hall, Dundee

DECEMBER
FRI 4 | Room At The Top, Bathgate

2008: The Law & Hue and Cry
THE LAW

JULY
SAT 12 | Voodoo Rooms, Edinburgh
SUN 13 | Griffin, Glasgow

AUGUST
SAT 02 | Hamilton Racecourse, Hamilton

SEPTEMBER
MON 01 | Smooth Gig, Nottingham
TUE 02 | Real Radio Gig, Leeds
WED 03 | Century Gig, Darlington
THU 04 | Real Radio Gig, Glasgow
SAT 06 | Century Gig, Manchester
THU 11 | Ironworks Gig, Inverness
FRI 12 | Lemon Tree, Aberdeen
SAT 13 | Classic Grand Gig, Glasgow
MON 15 | Bush Hall Gig, London
TUE 16 | Club Academy, Manchester
WED 17 | Academy 2, Sheffield
MON 22 | House of Fraser, Manchester
THU 25 | Gibson Showroom, London
FRI 26 | House of Fraser, Cardiff

OCTOBER
WED 01 | House of Fraser, Sheffield
THU 02 | House of Fraser, Leeds
TUE 07 | House of Fraser, Newcastle
FRI 10 | House of Fraser, London
WED 15 | Hard Rock Cafe, Edinburgh
THU 16 | House of Fraser, Glasgow
THU 30 | Clyde Auditorium, Glasgow

NOVEMBER
SAT 22 | Tartan Clef Awards, Glasgow

DECEMBER
WED 03 | Jingle Ball, Manchester
FRI 05 | Clyde CFK, Glasgow

HUE AND CRY

MAY
THU 1 | Liquid Rooms, Edinburgh
SAT 3 | Fat Sams, Dundee
SUN 4 | Madhatters, Inverness
TUE 6 | Drummonds, Aberdeen
SAT 24 | Town Hall, Brechin
SAT 31 | Cobden View, Sheffield

JULY
SAT 12 | T in the Park, Kinross & Balado
FRI 25 | Fleece, Bristol

AUGUST
SAT 2 | Greenside Hotel, Fife
SAT 30 | Weekend Revolution, Dunfermline

SEPTEMBER
SAT 6 | Elmwood College, Fife
FRI 19 | Capitol, Glasgow
SAT 20 | The Loft, Forres

OCTOBER
TUE 21 | Academy 2, Newcastle
WED 22 | Welly, Hull
THU 23 | Moho Live, Manchester
FRI 24 | Bodega, Nottingham
SAT 25 | Nottingham House, Sheffield
SUN 26 | Central Station, Wrexham
MON 27 | Sin City, Swansea
TUE 28 | Buttermarket, Shrewsbury
FRI 31 | Doghouse, Dundee

NOVEMBER
SAT 08 | Kenny’s Music, Dunfermline
SAT 08 | CISWO, Glenrothes
THU 27 | Lemon Tree, Aberdeen
FRI 28 | Barrowlands, Glasgow
FRI 28 | Barfly, Glasgow
SAT 29 | Ocean, Kirkcaldy
SUN 30 | Fat Sams, Dundee

DECEMBER
FRI 12 | Cabaret Voltaire, Edinburgh
SAT 20 | Ocean, Kirkcaldy
SAT 27 | Dexters, Dundee

2007: The Hedrons & Hue and Cry & Wet Wet Wet
THE HEDRONS

JANUARY
SAT 20 | West End Centre, Aldershot
SUN 21 | Barfly, Cardiff
MON 22 | Joiners, Southampton
WED 24 | Metro, London
THU 25 | Soundhaus, Northampton
FRI 26 | Met Lounge, Peterbrough
SAT 27 | The Loft, Cambridge
TUE 30 | Night & Day Cafe, Manchester
WED 31 | Social, Nottingham

FEBRUARY
FRI 02 | Lucorum, Barnsley
SAT 03 | Little Civic, Wolverhampton
TUE 06 | Bar Academy, Birmingham
WED 07 | Fibbers, York
THU 08 | Lamp, Hull
FRI 09 | The Greenside Hotel, Leslie
SAT 10 | King Tuts, Glasgow
THU 22 | Luminaire, London
MON 26 | King Tuts, Glasgow

MARCH
FRI 09 | Bovine Sex Club, Toronto
SAT 10 | Kathedral, Toronto
MON 12 | Knitting Factory, New York
TUE 13 | Galapagos, New York
THU 15 | Mugshots (Poptones). Red 7 Patio Gig Austin
FRI 16 | L.L. (SAC) & U.F. (4West) Gig Parties Austin
TUE 20 | Key Club, Los Angeles
WED 21 | Indie 103.1 @ ‘The Gig’, Los Angeles
THU 22 | Epicentre, San Diego
FRI 23 | Squid Joes, San Diego
SAT 24 | Fannie’s, San Diego
MON 26 | Spaceland, Los Angeles
TUE 27 | Pomona,CSU(1pm)/Fitzgeralds,HB(8pm) Los Angeles
WED 28 | The Roxy, Los Angeles
SAT 31 | Pianos, New York

APRIL
SUN 01 | Pianos, New York
THU 05 | Hard Rock Café, Edinburgh
THU 26 | Germany Prime Club, Cologne
FRI 27 | Molotov, Hamburg
SAT 28 | Germany Lido, Berlin
SUN 29 | Germany Atomic Cafe, Munich
MON 30 | Innsbruck Weekender, Innsbruck

MAY
TUE 15 | Oran Mor, Glasgow
TUE 18 | Cheers Live, Dumbarton
FRI 25 | Isle Of Skye Festival, Skye
SUN 27 | Roisin Dubh, Galway
MON 28 | Whelans, Dublin
TUE 29 | Cyprus Avenue, Cork
THU 31 | Lavery’s, Belfast

JUNE
WED 6 | Leith Festival, Edinburgh
FRI 8 | Download Festival, Donnington
FRI 10 | Isle Of Wight Festival, Isle Of Wight

JULY
FRI 06 | McQ’s, Stirling
SUN 08 | T in the Park – King Tuts Stage, Balado
THU 12 | Water St Music Hall, Rochester
FRI 13 | Nectars , Burlington
SAT 14 | Quebec City Festival, Quebec
SUN 15 | The Boat, Toronto
TUE 17 | Horseshoe Tavern, Toronto
THU 19 | Club NME @ The Annex, New York
FRI 20 | Great Scott, Allston
SAT 21 | State Theatre, Falls Church
SUN 22 | North Star Bar, Philadelphia
TUE 24 | The Dame, Lexington
WED 25 | The Magic Stick, Detroit
FRI 27 | Radio Radio Indianapolis
SAT 28 | Wicker Park Festival, Chicago
SUN 29 | The Metro, Chicago

AUGUST
SUN 5 | Live At Loch Lomond, Balloch

SEPTEMBER
SAT 15 | Ultimate Chill, Dundee

OCTOBER
SAT 6 | Darvel Festival, Darvel

NOVEMBER
SUN 18 | SECC, Glasgow
WED 21 | HOB, Anaheim
FRI 23 | HOB, Los Angeles
SAT 24 | Canes, San Diego
TUE 27 | Malibu Inn, Malibu
WED 28 | Beauty Bar, San Diego
THU 29 | Spaceland, Los Angeles
FRI 30 | HOB, Las Vegas

DECEMBER
SAT 01 | Beauty Bar Gig, Las Vegas
SUN 23 | King Tuts, Glasgow

HUE AND CRY

JUNE
FRI 08 | Oran Mor, Glasgow
SAT 09 | Oran Mor, Glasgow

SEPTEMBER
SUN 02 | Retrofest, Culzean Castle

OCTOBER
FRI 05 | Darvel Music Festival, Ayr

NOVEMBER
SAT 17 | Paisley Town Square, Paisley

DECEMBER
SAT 01 | Paisley University, Paisley

WET WET WET

OCTOBER
MON 22 | Hard Rock Cafe, Edinburgh
TUE 23 |Enigma, Aberdeen
WED 24 | Hard Rock Cafe, Manchester
FRI 25 | Hard Rock Cafe, Cardiff
TUE 30 | Quayside Exchange, Sunderland
Hard Rock Cafe London

NOVEMBER
SAT 24 | Tartan Clef Awards, Glasgow

DECEMBER
TUE 04 | NEC, Birmingham
WED 05 | MEN Arena, Manchester
THU 06 | Sheffield Arena, Sheffield
SAT 08 | Odyssey Arena, Belfast
SUN 09 | SECC, SECC
MON 10 | AECC , Aberdeen
TUE 11 | Newcastle Arena, Newcastle
THU 13 | CIA, Cardiff
FRI 14 | Wembley Arena, London
SUN 16 | Clyde Cash For Kids, Glasgow

2006: Cosmic Rough Riders & The Grim Nothern Social & The Hazey Janes & The Hedrons & Hue and Cry & Wet Wet Wet
COSMIC ROUGH RIDERS

MARCH
THU 09 | Lizard Lounge, St Andrews
FRI 10 | King Tuts, Glasgow
SAT 11 | Raigmore, Inverness
SUN 12 | Kef, Aberdeen
MON 13 | Cabaret Voltaire, Edinburgh
TUE 14 | The Cluny, Newcastle
WED 15 | The Roadhouse, Manchester
THU 16 | Fibbers, York
FRI 17 | Academy 3, Liverpool
SAT 18 | Little Civic, Wolverhampton
SUN 19 | Barfly, Cardiff
TUE 21 | Water Rats, London
WED 22 | Pressure Point, Brighton
THU 23 | Joiners, Southampton
FRI 24 | Forum, Tunbridge Wells
SAT 25 | Inn On The Beach, Hayling Island
MON 27 | Brixton Windmill, London
TUE 28 | Soundhaus, Northampton
WED 29 | Victoria Inn, Derby
THU 30 | Sugarmill, Stoke
FRI 31 | Rescue Rooms, Nottingham

APRIL
SAT 01 | The Plug, Sheffield
SUN 02 | Fleece, Bristol
MON 03 | Met Lounge, Peterborough
TUE 04 | Water Rats, London
WED 05 | Bar Academy, Birmingham
THU 06 | 53 Degrees, Preston
FRI 07 | Cockpit, Leeds

JUNE
THU 08 | Fibbers, York
FRI 09 | Cluny, Newcastle
SAT 10 | Academy 3, Liverpool
SUN 11 | Pressure Point, Brighton
MON 12 | Little Civic, Wolverhampton
TUE 13 | Roadhouse, Manchester
WED 14 | Metro, London
FRI 16 | Joiners, Southampton
SAT 17 | The Green Room, Welwyn
SUN 18 | Barfly, Cardiff

OCTOBER
TUE 10 | Brighton Centre, Brighton
WED 11 | BIC, Bournemouth
FRI 13 | MEN, Manchester
SAT 14 | NEC, Birmingham
SUN 15 | Pivo, Pivo
MON 16 | Newcastle Arena, Newcastle
WED 18 | Sheffield Arena, Sheffield
FRI 20 | CIA, Cardiff
SAT 21 | CIA, Cardiff
SUN 22 | CIA, Cardiff
TUE 24 | CIA, Liverpool
WED 25 | Leopard, Doncaster
THU 26 | Bar Academy, Birmingham
FRI 27 | Nottingham Arena, Nottingham
SAT 28 | Wembley Arena, Wembley
SUN 29 | Dry Bar, Manchester
MON 30 | Victoria Inn, Derby
TUE 31 | Clyde Auditorium, Glasgow

NOVEMBER
WED 01 | Clyde Auditorium, Glasgow
THU 02 | Josephs Well, Leeds
FRI 03 | Social, Nottingham
SAT 04 | Bivouac, Lincoln
MON 06 | Sugarmill, Stoke
TUE 07 | Barfly, Cardiff
WED 08 | Barfly, London
THU 09 | Little Civic, Wolverhampton
FRI 10 | Harlow Square, Harlow
SUN 12 | Kef, Aberdeen
MON 13 | Cabaret Voltaire, Edinburgh
TUE 14 | King Tuts, Glasgow
WED 15 | IronWorks, Inverness

DECEMBER
SUN 31 | Hogmanay, Aberdeen

THE GRIM NORTHERN SOCIAL

JULY
FRI 21 | Wickerman Festival, Kirkudbright
FRI 28 | Dunstaff, Oban
SAT 29 | Doghouse, Dundee
SUN 30 | Pivo, Stirling

AUGUST
SAT 12 | Music Hall, Aberdeen
THU 17 | Corn Exchange, Edinburgh

SEPTEMBER
FRI 8 | Cafe Drummond, Aberdeen
WED 13 | Pivo, Stirling
SAT 16 | Doghouse, Dundee

THE HAZEY JANES

JANUARY
TUE 10 | The Borderline , London
THUR 12 | Head Of Steam, Newcastle
MON 16 | BCSU Student Union, Bucks
TUE 17 | University of Wales, Lampeter
WED 18 | McCoys, Paisley
FRI 20 | Dundee University , Dundee
WED 25 | Retro Bar, Manchester
THUR 26 | Lizard Lounge, St. Andrews
SUN 29 | Market Bar, Inverness

FEBRUARY
THUR 02 | The Tunnels, Aberdeen
FRI 03 | Number 15, Bolton
SAT 04 | The Talbot Bar, Wrexham
WED 08 | The Brickyard, Carlisle
FRI 10 | King Tut’s, Glasgow
MON 13 | The Limelight, Crewe
TUE 14 | The Hub, Cheltenham
THUR 16 | Man On The Moon, Cambridge
FRI 17 | The Musician, Leciester
SAT 18 | Inn On The Beach, Hayling Island
SAT 25 | Caledonian Backpackers, Edinburgh

MARCH
SUN 12 | DCA, Dundee
THUR 16 | Lucy’s Boatyard, Austin
FRI 17 | Caribbean Lights, Austin
SAT 18 | The Drink, Austin

APRIL
TUE 18 | Tunnels, Aberdeen
WED 19 | King Tuts, Glasgow
THUR 20 | Cluny, Newcastle
MON 24 | Academy, Birmingham

MAY
FRI 12 | Malone’s, Dundee
SUN 14 | ABC2, Glasgow
THUR 18 | Seaforth Bar, Ullapool
FRI 19 | Bierkeller , Manchester
SAT 20 | The Counting House, Leicester
MON 22 | Leadmill, Sheffield
THUR 25 | Pivo, Stirling
FRI 26 | Inverpark Hotel , Arbroath
SAT 27 | Moles, Bath

JUNE
FRI 02 | Number 15, Bolton
SAT 10 | King Tuts, Glasgow
THUR 15 | Borderline, London
FRI 16 | UWIC, Cardiff
SAT 24 | Northstar, Shetland

JULY
SAT 01 | Tapestry Festival, Margam Park
SAT 29 | Lizard Lounge, St. Andrews
SUN 30 | DCA, Dundee

AUGUST
THUR 10 | Reading Rooms, Dundee
FRI 11 | Belladrum Festival, Beauly
SUN 13 | DCA, Dundee
FRI 25 | Meadowbank Stadium, Edinburgh

SEPTEMBER
THUR 14 | Pivo, Stirling
FRI 22 | Loopallu Festival, Ullapool

OCTOBER
SUN 01 | Darvel Music Festival, Ayr
MON 02 | Academy 2, Birmingham
TUE 03 | 53 Degrees, Preston
WED 04 | Cockpit, Leeds
FRI 06 | Reading Rooms, Dundee
SUN 08 | Cluny, Newcastle
TUE 10 | The Welly Club, Hull
WED 11 | Road House, Manchester
THU 12 | Water Rats, London
SAT 14 | Wales University, Lampeter
SUN 15 | The Musician, Leicester
MON 16 | Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff
WED 18 | Borderline, London
THU 19 | Pressure Point, Brighton
FRI 20 | Mixing Tin, Leeds
SUN 22 | Pivo, Stirling
MON 23| Lemon Tree, Aberdeen
TUE 24| Cabaret Voltaire, Edinburgh
WED 25 | ABC2, Glasgow
FRI 27 | Inverpark Hotel , Arbroath
SAT 28 | Lizard Lounge, St. Andrews
TUE 31 | Club NME @ Tokyo, Huddersfield

NOVEMBER
WED 01 | Metro, London
THUR 02 | The Porter, Bath
FRI 03 | The Social, Nottingham
SAT 04 | Bivouac, Lincoln
MON 06 | Sugarmill, Stoke
SUN 12 | Kef, Aberdeen
MON 13 | Cabaret Voltaire, Edinburgh

THE HEDRONS

JANUARY
THU 26 | Nice N Sleazy’s, Glasgow
SAT 28 | Pineapple, Greenock

FEBRUARY
THU 02 | Crow Bar, Paisley
MON 06 | Hogs Head, Paisley
TUE 07 | Soundhaus, Glasgow
SAT 11 | Baby Tiger, Edinburgh
FRI 17 | The Tunnels, Aberdeen
TUE 21 | 13th Note, Glasgow
FRI 24 | Varvosa, Paisley

MARCH
THU 02 | Butterfly & Pig, Glasgow
SAT 04 | The Halt Bar, Glasgow
THU 09 | QMU, Glasgow
FRI 17 | Cabaret Voltaire, Edinburgh
SAT 18 | Nice n Sleazy’s, Glasgow
THU 23 | Soundhaus, Glasgow
SAT 25 | The Tron, Edinburgh
FRI 31 | The Art School, Glasgow

APRIL
SAT 01 | The Crow Bar, Paisley
SUN 02 | Universal, Glasgow
FRI 07 | Pin-ups @ The Woodside Social, Glasgow
THU 13 | Firewater, Glasgow
FRI 21 | Liquid Rooms, Edinburgh
SAT 22 | Whistlebinkies, Edinburgh

MAY
TUE 02 | GiGi Fest, London
FRI 05 | The Loft, Edinburgh
SAT 06 | Whistlebinkies, Edinburgh
WED 10 | Go North, Aberdeen
SAT 13 | The Admiral, Glasgow
TUE 16 | Metro, London
FRI 19 | Woodside Social, Glasgow
THU 25 | Firewater, Glasgow
FRI 26 | Liquid Lounge, Glasgow
WED 31 | 93 Feet East, London

JUNE
THU 01 | London Metro , London
FRI 02 | Tunbridge Wells, Forum , Tunbridge Wells
MON 05 | Sheffield, Plug , Sheffield
TUE 06 | Leeds, Cockpit , Leeds
WED 07 | Bedford, Angel , Bedford
THU 08 | Leicester, Charlotte , Leicester
SAT 10 | Donington, Download Festival , Donington
TUE 13 | London, Dublin Castle (Club Fandango), London
SUN 18 | Middlesbrough Music Live Festival, Middlesbrough

JULY
TUE 04 | Astoria, London
WED 05 | Metro, London
FRI 07 | Twa Tams, Perth
SUN 09 | T In The Park – T Break Stage, Balado
SAT 15 | Guilfest – Rock Sound Stage, Guilford
SUN 16 | Sugarmill, Stoke
MON 17 | Charlotte, Leicester
WED 19 | Lamp, Hull
THU 20 | Soundhaus, Northampton
FRI 21 | Met Lounge, Peterborough
SAT 22 | Colliseum, Coventry
MON 24 | Bar Academy, Birmingham
WED 26 | Death Disco @ Notting Hill Arts Club, London
THU 27 | Rock City, Nottingham
FRI 28 | Borderlin , London
SAT 29 | Moles, Bath
SUN 30 | Fleece , Bristol

AUGUST
TUE 01 |Night And Day Cafe, Manchester
WED 02 | Victoria Inn , Derby
THU 03 | Barfly, Liverpool
FRI 04 | Barfly, Cardiff
SAT 05 | Green Rooms, Welwyn
MON 07 | Academy 2, Newcastle
FRI 25 | Viewfield, Arbroath
SUN 27 | Kef, Aberdeen
TUE 29 | Cabaret Voltaire, Edinburgh
THU 31 | King Tuts, Glasgow

SEPTEMBER
MON 04 | Barfly, London
TUE 05 | Club Fandango @ Dublin Castle, London
THU 07 | Metro , London
SAT 24 | QMU, Glasgow

OCTOBER
SUN 01 | Academy 3, Manchester
MON 02 | Water Rats, London
TUE 03 | Rehab, London
WED 04 | Metro, London
FRI 06 | Borderline, London
THU 12 | Heriot Watt Union, Edinburgh
FRI 13 | Crowbar, Paisley
SAT 14 | Twa Tams, Perth
MON 16 | Barfly, Liverpool
TUE 17 | Lamp, Hull
WED 18 | Jug of Ale, Birmingham
THU 19 | Victoria Inn, Derby
SAT 21 | Moles, Bath
SUN 22 | Boileroom, Guildford
MON 23 | Little Civic, Wolverhampton
TUE 24 | Charlotte, Leicester
THU 26 | Soundhaus, Northampton
FRI 27 | Met Lounge, Peterborough
SUN 29 | Louisiana, Bristol
TUE 31 | Joiners, Southampton

NOVEMBER
WED 01 | Barfly, London
THU 02 | Social, Nottingham
FRI 03 | Square, Harlow
SAT 04 | The Green Room, Welwyn
MON 06 | Barfly, Cardiff
TUE 07 | Joseph’s Well, Leeds
WED 08 | Night and Day, Manchester
THU 09 | Leopard, Doncaster
FRI 10 | King Tuts, Glasgow
SUN 12 | Cyprus Ave, Cork
MON 13 | Roisin Dubh, Galway
WED 15 | Antics @ Craw Daddy, Dublin
THU 16 | Queens University, Belfast

DECEMBER
FRI 01 | Room At The Top, Bathgate
MON 04 | 93 Feet East, London
TUE 05 | Metro, London

HUE AND CRY

APRIL
THU 06 | Glasgow Harbour, Glasgow

MAY
WED 03 | Jamhouse, Edinburgh

JULY
FRI 21 | Northsound Awards, Aberdeen

NOVEMBER
WED 08 | Jamhouse, Edinburgh
FRI 10 | ABC, Glasgow
THU 23 | Prince’s Trust Awards, Glasgow

WET WET WET

DECEMBER
FRI 31 | Hogmany, Aberdeen

2005: Cosmic Rough Riders & The Hedrons & Hue and Cry & The Grim Northern Social & Wet Wet Wet
Cosmic Rough Riders

MAY
FRI 13 | Novar Arms Evanton

JULY
THUR 9 | T in the Park Festival Balado

SEPTEMBER
THURS 22 | Twa Tams Perth
SAT 24 | Ullapool Festival Ullapool
WED 28 | Beanscene Glasgow
THURS 29 | Heriot Watt Union Edinburgh

OCTOBER
SAT 01 | Carballo Festival, Carballo
THU 06 | Escuela Politectnica Superior, Cadiz
FRI 07 | El Sol, Madrid
SAT 08 | Matisse, Valencia
FRI 14 | The Garage, London
SUN 30 | Beanscene, Glasgow

The Hedrons

JUNE
THURS 23 | Barfly, Glasgow
SAT 25 | The Exchange, Edinburgh
THURS 30 | Rockers, Glasgow

JULY
THURS 7 | Tom Tom, Glasgow
TUES 19 | Whistle Binkies, Edinburgh
THURS 21 | The Soundhaus, Glasgow
MON 25 | Bar Bloc, Glasgow

AUGUST
TUES 2 | Tom Tom, Glasgow
WED 17 | Whistle Binkies, Edinburgh
THUR 18 | Rockers, Glasgow
WED 24 | Barfly, Glasgow
THUR 25 | Lush, Paisley
FRI 26 | Babytiger, Edinburgh

SEPTEMBER
SAT 24 | The Exchange, Edinburgh
SUN 25 | 13th Note, Glasgow
WED 28 | Whistle Binkies, Edinburgh
FRI 30 | Ivory Blacks, Glasgow

OCTOBER
THUR 6 | Whistle Binkies, Edinburgh
SUN 9 | Soundhaus, Glasgow
THUR 13 | Rockers, Glasgow
SAT 15 | Oran Mor, Glasgow
THUR 20 | Lush, Paisley
WED 26 | Bar Bloc, Glasgow
SAT 29 | The Halt Bar, Glasgow

NOVEMBER
WED 2 | Notting Hill Arts Club, London
THUR 3 | The Water Rats, London
FRI 4 | Borderline, London
WED 9 | Cathouse, Glasgow
MON 14 | Bar Bloc, Glasgow
WED 16 | Whistle Binkies, Edinburgh
THUR 17 | Barfly, Glasgow
THUR 24 | Buff Club, Glasgow
SAT 26 | The Tron, Edinburgh

DECEMBER
THU 1 | Lush, Paisley
THU 8 | Ivory Black, Glasgow
FRI 9 | Tunnels , Aberdeen
SAT 10 | Twa Tams, Perth
WED 14 | Notting Hill Arts Club, London
TUE 20 | 13th Note, Glasgow
FRI 23 | Whistle Binkies, Edinburgh

HUE AND CRY

AUGUST
FRI 26 | The Living Room, Glasgow
SAT 27 | Crathes Castle, Banchory

OCTOBER
THUR 20 | Lemon Tree, Aberdeen
FRI 21 | ABC, Glasgow
SUN 23 | Liquid Rooms, Edinburgh

DECEMBER
SAT 31 | George Square, Glasgow

The Grim Northern Social

JANUARY
WED 19 | King Tut’s, Glasgow

FEBRUARY
FRI 4 | Eden Court, Inverness
FRI 11 | Starka, Motherwell
FRI 18 | The Granary, Dalgety Bay
SAT 19 | The Loft, Forres
SUN 20 | Grey Friars, Perth
THU 24 | Strathclyde Union, Glasgow
SAT 26| Twa Tams, Perth

MARCH
TUE 1 | University, Stirling
WED 2 | Notting Hill Arts Club, London
SAT 5 | Cafe Drummond, Aberdeen

MAY
SAT 7 | Stirling, Tolbooth

Wet Wet Wet

JULY
SAT 01 | Stirling Castle, Stirling
SUN 02 | Powderham Castle, Exeter
MON 03 | Summer Pops Festival, Liverpool
THUR 06 | Live 8, Edinburgh

DECEMBER
SAT 31 | Hogmany, Aberdeen

2004: Cosmic Rough Riders & The Grim Northern Social & Tippi & Wet Wet Wet
COSMIC ROUGH RIDERS

FEBRUARY
FRI 27 | Twa Tams, Perth

APRIL
SAT 24 | Cafe Drummond, Aberdeen

MAY
FRI 07 | T.T. The Bear’s, Boston
SAT 08 | Mercury Lounge, New York
SUN 09 | Harry’s Roadhouse, New Jersey
MON 10 | North Star, Philadelphia
WED 12 | AAA Conference, Louisville
THU 13 | AAA Conference, Louisville
SAT 15 | Jammin’ On Main, Cincinnati
SUN 16 | Beachland Tavern, Cleveland
MON 17 | Small’s, Detroit
TUE 18 | Bottom Lounge, Chicago
WED 19 | Club Cafe, Pittsburgh
THU 20 | Velvet Lounge, Washington DC
FRI 21 | The Hook, New York

JULY
SAT 24 | Twa Tams, Perth

AUGUST
SUN 01 | Fuji Rock Festival, Miijata
TUE 03 | Troubadour, Los Angeles
WED 04 | Hotel Utah, San Francisco
THU 05 | John Henry’s, Eugene
FRI 06 | Aladding Theater, Portland
SAT 07 | Media Club, Vancouver
SUN 08 | Graceland, Seattle

OCTOBER
FRI 22 | Cumbernauld Town Hall, Cumbernauld

DECEMBER
THU 09 | SECC, Glasgow
FRI 10 | AECC, Aberdeen

THE GRIM NORTHERN SOCIAL

FEBRUARY
THU 5 | Heriott Watt Uni, Edinburgh
FRI 13 | Glenrothes Hall, Glenrothes

MARCH
THU 11 | Twa Tams, Perth

MAY
FRI 7 | Cafe Drummonds, Aberdeen

JUNE
SAT 19 | Arts Centre, East Kilbride

AUGUST
SAT 14 | Belladrum Festival, Inverness

SEPTEMBER
MON 20 | Life Cafe, Manchester
SAT 25 | Merchant City Festival, Glasgow
THU 30 | Herriot Watt Uni, Edinburgh

OCTOBER
FRI 15 | Cafe Drummonds, Aberdeen

DECEMBER
SAT 11 | Strathclyde Union, Glasgow
THU 30 | King Tut’s, Glasgow

TIPPI

JANUARY
WED 21 | Bunker, Glasgow

MARCH
THU 11 | Twa Tams, Perth
SAT 13 | Cafe Drummond, Aberdeen
SUN 14 | Stereo, Glasgow

APRIL
WED 21 | Bar Brel, Glasgow

JUNE
SUN 6 | Dublin Castle, London

JULY
SUN 25 | Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh

AUGUST
WED 11 | Notting Hill Arts Club, London

SEPTEMBER
THU 9 | Monkey Hoose, Dunfermline
SAT 11 | Twa Tams, Perth
THU 16 | Cafe Drummond, Aberdeen
MON 20 | The Water Rats, London
WED 22 | Barfly, Cardiff
THU 23 | Academy 3, Birmingham
FRI 24 | Soundhaus, Northampton
SAT 25 | Merchant City Festival, Glasgow
MON 27 | University, Liverpool
WED 29 | Nottingham Trent Uni, Nottingham
THU 30 | HW Uni Fresh Gig, Edinburgh

NOVEMBER
FRI 5 | Strathclyde Park, Motherwell
SAT 6 | King Tut’s Wah Wah Hut , Glasgow
WED 17 | Leopard, Doncaster
THU 18 | Soundhaus, Northampton
FRI 19 | Sumo, Leicester
SAT 20 | Adelphi, Hull
TUE 23 | Water Rats, London
WED 24 | Sugarmill, Stoke
SAT 27 | Usher Hall, Edinburgh

DECEMBER
SAT 4 | Arena, Newcastle
SUN 5 | Arena, Sheffield
WED 8 | SECC, Glasgow

WET WET WET

NOVEMBER
SAT 6 | Tartan Clef Awards, Glasgow

DECEMBER
WED 01 | Brighton Centre, Brighton
THU 02 | Cardiff Arena, Cardiff
SAT 04 | Newcastle Arena, Newcastle
SUN 05 | Sheffield Arena, Sheffield
TUE 07 | MEN Arena, Manchester
WED 08 | SECC, Glasgow
THU 09 | SECC, Glasgow
FRI 10 | AECC, Aberdeen
SUN 12 | NEC, Birmingham
MON 13 | NEC, Birmingham
TUE 14 | Nottingham Arena, Nottingham
THU 16 | Odyssey Arena, Belfast
FRI 17 | Point Depot, Dublin
SUN 19 | Wembley Arena, London
MON 20 | Wembley Arena, London

2003: Cosmic Rough Riders & Tippi
Cosmic Rough Riders

JANUARY
SUN 26 | King Tuts, Glasgow

MAY
SUN 04 | Maydaze Festival, Glasgow
MON 05 | Evolution Festival, Newcastle
TUE 27 | Metro, London
THU 29 | Twa Tams, Perth
FRI 30 | Mossett, Forres
SAT 31 | Raigmore, Inverness

JUNE
SUN 01 | Fusion, Orkney
MON 02 | Lava, Aberdeen
WED 04 | Adelphi, Hull
THU 05 | Fibbers, York
FRI 06 | The Forum, Tunbridge Wells
SUN 08 | Soundhaus, Northampton
MON 09 | The Park, Peterborough
TUE 10 | Warwick University, Warwick
WED 11 | Barfly, Liverpool
THU 12 | Metro, London
FRI 13 | Void, Stoke on Trent
SAT 14 | Hampden, Glasgow
MON 16 | Norwich Arts Centre, Norwich
TUE 17 | Boatrace, Cambridge
WED 18 | Barfly, Cardiff
THU 19 | Fleece & Firkin, Bristol
FRI 20 | Central Station, Wrexham
SAT 21 | Leadmill, Sheffield
MON 23 | Metro, London
TUE 24 | Roadhouse, Manchester
WED 25 | New Roscoe, Leeds
THU 26 | King Tut’s, Glasgow
FRI 27 | Reading Rooms, Dundee
SUN 29 | The Venue, Edinburgh
MON 30 | Brickyard, Carlisle

JULY
WED 02 | The Joiners, Southampton
THU 03 | Colchester Arts Centre , Colchester
FRI 04 | Guildford Festival, Guildford
SAT 05 | The Empire, Middlesbrough
MON 07 | Rock City, Nottingham
TUE 08 | Little Civic, Wolverhampton
SAT 12 | T In The Park Festival, Balado

AUGUST
SAT 02 | Richmond Live, Richmond
WED 06 | Edinburgh Festival, Edinburgh
FRI 08 | Bristol Balloon Fiesta, Bristol
SUN 10 | Summer Sunday, Leicester
SAT 16 | Parklife Festival, Medway
SUN 24 | Canterbury Fayre, Canterbury

SEPTEMBER
SAT 13 | Corn Exchange, Newbury
SUN 14 | Fleece & Firkin, Bristol
MON 15 | Barfly, Cardiff
TUE 16 | Soundhaus, Northampton
WED 17 | Town Mill, Mansfield
THU 18 | The Furnace, Swindon
FRI 19 | Charlotte, Leicester
SAT 20 | Concorde 2, Brighton
SUN 21 | New Roscoe, Leeds
MON 22 | Powerhouse, Ayr
TUE 23 | Manchester University, Manchester
WED 24 | Barfly, Liverpool
THU 25 | Boatrace, Cambridge
FRI 26 | Leopard, Doncaster
SAT 27 | Colosseum, Coventry
SUN 28 | Glee Club, Birmingham
MON 29 | Wedgewood Rooms, Portsmouth
TUE 30 | Sugarmill, Stoke

OCTOBER
WED 01| Casbah, Sheffield
THU 02 | Civic Hall, Whitehaven
FRI 03 | Northumbria University, Newcastle
SAT 04 | Soundhouse, Colchester
SUN 05 | The Park, Peterborough
MON 06 | Borderline, London
TUE 07 | Zodiac, Oxford
WED 08 | Fez Club, Reading
THU 09 | King Tuts, Glasgow
FRI 10 | Lava, Aberdeen
SAT 11 | Viewfield, Arbroath
SUN 12 | Sugar Club, Dublin
MON 13 | Half Moon, Cork
TUE 14 | Auntie Annie’s, Belfast
WED 15 | Raigmore, Inverness
THU 16 | BA Club, Fort William
FRI 17 | Sea Angling Club, Stornoway
SAT 18 | Seaforth, Ullapool
SUN 19 | The Loft, Forres

NOVEMBER
SAT 01 |Tartan Clef Awards, Glasgow
TUE 11 | Viper Rooms, Los Angeles
WED 12 | The Continental , New York
TUE 18 | The Stables, Milton Keynes

DECEMBER
FRI 5 | Selwyn Snowball , Cambridge
TUE 23 | Bunker Bar, Glasgow

TIPPI

JANUARY

SAT 25 | King Tut’s Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow
FRI 31 | Cumbernauld Theatre, Cumbernauld

MAY
SUN 4 | Hampden, Glasgow
SAT 10 | Burns Festival, Ayr
FRI 23 | Perth City Hall, Perth

AUGUST
FRI 08 | Seinnheiser Summer Gig, Bristol
SUN 21 | Cafe Drummond, Aberdeen
WED 24 | Ayr Festival, Ayr

NOVEMBER
FRI 07 | The Loft, Forres
SAT 08 | Raigmore, Inverness
FRI 21 | Tron Theatre, Glasgow
SAT 29 | Cafe Drummond, Aberdeen

DECEMBER
THU 11 | Twa Tams, Perth
SAT 13 | King Tut’s Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow
WED 17 | Notting Hill Arts Club, London
THU 18 | Barfly, London

2002: Cosmic Rough Riders & Tippi
Cosmic Rough Riders

MAY
SAT 04 | Burns Festival, Ayr
WED 08 | Go North Festival, Aberdeen
THU 30 | Bangor University, Bangor
FRI 31 | Liverpool University, Liverpool

JUNE
SAT 01 | Big Day Out, Falkirk
SAT 08 | North Glasgow International Festival, Glasgow
SAT 22 | Tolbooth, Stirling

JULY
THU 04 | Twa Tams, Perth

SEPTEMBER
SAT 07 | Frankie Miller Tribute Gig, Glasgow
MON 16 | Northumbria University, Newcastle
SUN 22 | Gaiety Theatre, Ayr

OCTOBER
THU 03 | Edinburgh University, Edinburgh
WED 09 | Fat Sams, Dundee

NOVEMBER
FRI 08 | Tron Theatre, Glasgow
SUN 17 | Fibbers, York
MON 18 | Victoria, Derby
TUE 19 | Reading University, Reading
WED 20 | Charlotte, Leicester
THU 21 | Concorde 2, Brighton
SAT 23 | Forum, Tunbridge Wells
SUN 24 | Zodiac , Oxford
MON 25 | Arts Centre, Norwich
TUE 26 | Witchwood, Ashton Under Lyne
WED 27 | Adelphi, Hull

DECEMBER
THU 19 | Borderline, London

TIPPI

JANUARY
WED 21 | Bunker, Glasgow

MARCH
THU 11 | Twa Tams, Perth
SAT 13 | Cafe Drummond, Aberdeen
SUN 14 | Stereo, Glasgow

APRIL
WED 21 | Bar Brel, Glasgow

JUNE
SUN 6 | Dublin Castle, London

JULY
SUN 25 | Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh

AUGUST
WED 11 | Notting Hill Arts Club, London

SEPTEMBER
THU 9 | Monkey Hoose, Dunfermline
SAT 11 | Twa Tams, Perth
THU 16 | Cafe Drummond, Aberdeen
MON 20 | The Water Rats, London
WED 22 | Barfly, Cardiff
THU 23 | Academy 3, Birmingham
FRI 24 | Soundhaus, Northampton
SAT 25 | Merchant City Festival, Glasgow
MON 27 | University, Liverpool
WED 29 | Nottingham Trent Uni, Nottingham
THU 30 | HW Uni Fresh Gig, Edinburgh

NOVEMBER
FRI 5 | Strathclyde Park, Motherwell
SAT 6 | King Tut’s Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow
WED 17 | Leopard, Doncaster
THU 18 | Soundhaus, Northampton
FRI 19 | Sumo, Leicester
SAT 20 | Adelphi, Hull
TUE 23 | Water Rats, London
WED 24 | Sugarmill, Stoke
SAT 27 | Usher Hall Edinburgh

DECEMEBER
SAT 4 | Arena, Newcastle
SUN 5 | Arena, Sheffield
WED 8 | SECC, Glasgow

2001: Cosmic Rough Riders & Tippi
Cosmic Rough Riders

JANUARY
SAT 20 | Scala, London
WED 24 | Notting Hill Arts Club, London
THU 25 | Woughton Centre, Milton Keynes
FRI 26 | Ronnie Scotts, Birmingham
SAT 27 | Crypt, Hastings
MON 29 | Bullingdon Arms, Oxford
TUE 30 | Joiners Gig, Southampton
WED 31 | Bournemouth University, Bournemouth

FEBRUARY
THU 01 | Sheffield University, Sheffield
FRI 02 | Fibbers, York
SAT 03 | Colosseum, Coventry
SUN 04 | Liverpool University, Liverpool
MON 05 | Central Station, Wrexham
WED 28 | Borderline , London

MARCH
THU 01 | Warwick University, Warwick
FRI 02 | Louisiana, Bristol
SAT 03 | Concorde 2, Brighton
SUN 04 | Square, Harlow
MON 05 | Dingwalls, London
TUE 06 | Lil’ Backyard Club, London
WED 07 | Life Cafe, Manchester
THU 08 | Adelphi, Hull
FRI 09 | King Tuts, Glasgow
WED 14 | BMI Showcase, Austin
FRI 16 | Day Stage, Austin
WED 21 | Olympia, Dublin
THU 22 | Limelight, Belfast
FRI 23 | Limelight, Belfast
THU 29 | Barrowlands, Glasgow
FRI 30 | Twa Tams, Perth

APRIL
SAT 07 | Brixton Academy, London
MON 09 | Newcastle University, Newcastle
TUE 10 | The Casbah, Sheffield
WED 11 | Roadmembers, Northampton
THU 12 | Rock City, Nottingham
FRI 13 | Varsity, Wolverhampton
SAT 14 | Colloseum, Coventry
MON 16 | Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff
TUE 17 | Fleece & Firkin, Bristol
WED 18 | Wedgewood Rooms, Wedgewood Rooms
THU 19 | Dingwalls, London
SAT 21 | Lomax, Liverpool
SUN 22 | Fibbers, York
MON 23 | Hop & Grape, Manchester
TUE 24 | Edinburgh University, Edinburgh
WED 25 | On Air East, Dundee
THU 26 | Aberdeen University, Aberdeen
FRI 27 | Garage, Glasgow
SUN 29 | Checkpoint Charlie, Stavanger
MON 30 | Garage, Bergen

MAY
TUE 01 | So What, Oslo
WED 02 |Kagelbanon, Stockholm
THU 03 | Herrgarn, Linkoping
FRI 04 | Loppen, Copenhagen
SUN 06 | Botanique Rotond, Brussels
MON 07 | Gebaude 9, Cologne
TUE 08 | Molotow, Hamburg
WED 09 | Silver Wings, Berlin
THU 10 | Paradiso, Amsterdam
SAT 12 | Hansa 41, Munich
SUN 13 | Flex, Vienna
MON 14 | Atomic Café, Munich
THU 17 | Albani, Winterthur
FRI 18 | Balelec, Lausanne

JUNE
MON 21 | Tower Records Instore, London
SUN 24 | Lemon Tree, Aberdeen
MON 25 | On Air East, Dundee
TUE 26 | Bex Bar, Inverness
THU 28 | Liquid Rooms, Edinburgh

JULY
SAT 07 | Quart Festival, Kristiansand
SUN 08 | T In The Park Festival, Balado
MON 09 | New Roscoe, Leeds
TUE 10 | Cornerhouse, Middlesbrough
THU 12 | Charlotte, Leciester
FRI 13 | Arts Centre, Norwich
SAT 14 | Esquires, Bedford
MON 16 | Civic, Wolverhampton
TUE 17 | Barrowlands, Glasgow
WED 18 | Ronnie Scott’s, Birmingham
FRI 20 | Brixton Academy, London
SUN 22 | Lakeside Festival, Sheffield
SUN 29 | TFM Feel The Noise, Stockton

AUGUST
TUE 07 | Yokohama, Tokyo
WED 08 | Yokohama, Tokyo
FRI 10 | Shinjuku Station Square , Tokyo
WED 15 | Cookie Scene Quattro, Nagoya
FRI 17 | Summer Sonic Festival, Osaka
SAT 18 | Summer Sonic Festival, Osaka
SUN 19 | Summer Sonic Festival , Tokyo
THU 23 | Pinnacle Act, Orpington
FRI 24 | Reading Festival, Reading
SAT 25 | Leeds Festival, Leeds
SUN 26 | Gig On The Green Festival, Glasgow
MON 27 | SECC, Glasgow

SEPTEMBER
WED 05 | Raigmore, Inverness
THU 06 | Mosset, Forres
FRI 07 | Pickaquoy, Orkney
SAT 08 | Scalloway, Shetland
SUN 09 | Revolution, Shetland
WED 12 | Lomax, Liverpool
THU 13 | Boat Race, Cambridge
FRI 14 | Zodiac, Oxford
SAT 15 | Barfly, Cardiff
SUN 16 | Wedgewood Rooms, Portsmouth
SAT 22 | Academy 2, Birmingham
SUN 23 | Leadmill, Sheffield
MON 24 | Rock City, Nottingham
TUE 25 | ULU, London
WED 26 | Bangor University, Bangor
FRI 28 | Shelter, Dublin
SAT 29 | Empire, Belfast
SUN 30 | Aberystwyth University, Aberystwyth

OCTOBER
MON 01 | Fleece & Firkin, Bristol
TUE 02 | Hop & Grape, Manchester
THU 04 | Northumbria University, Newcastle
FRI 05 | Charlotte, Leciester
SAT 06 | QMU, Glasgow

TIPPI

FEBRUARY
FRI 23 | Nice N Sleazy, Glasgow
TUE 27 | King Tut’s Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow

MARCH
MON 19 | Olympia Theatre, Dublin
SUN 25 | Limerick University, Limerick
SAT 31 | King Tut’s Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow

DECEMBER
FRI 14 | Glasgow University Union, Glasgow
SAT 22 | King Tut’s Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow
MON 31 | Georges Square, Glasgow

2000: Cosmic Rough Riders & Tippi
Cosmic Rough Riders

APRIL
SUN 23 | King Tut’s Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow

MAY
WED 10 | Strawberry Fields, Glasgow
FRI 12 | Nice’n’Sleazys, Glasgow
SAT 13 | King Tut’s Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow
THU 25 | Strawberry Fields, Glasgow
SAT 27 | Renfrew Ferry, Glasgow

JUNE
THU 01 | Nice’n’Sleazys, Glasgow
MON 05 | Nice’n’Sleazys, Glasgow
TUE 06 | Curlers, Glasgow
SUN 11 | Nice’n’Sleazys, Glasgow
THU 15 | Halt Bar, Glasgow
FRI 16 | Nice’n’Sleazys, Glasgow
MON 19 | 13th Note, Glasgow
SAT 24 | George Square , Glasgow
MON 26 | 13th Note, Glasgow
FRI 30 | King Tut’s Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow

JULY
SUN 09 | T in the Park , Balado
THU 27 | Nice’n’Sleazys, Glasgow

AUGUST
TUE 01 | Old Fruitmarket, Glasgow
TUE 15 | Curlers, Glasgow
SAT 26 | Festival In The City – Glasgow Green, Glasgow

SEPTEMBER
TUE 12 | Brunswick Cellars, Paisley
TUE 19 | Barfly, London
TUE 24 | In The City, Manchester
TUE 28 | Tartan Clef Awards, Glasgow

OCTOBER
THU 05 | Barfly, London
SUN 08 | Curlers, Glasgow

NOVEMBER
TUE 07 | Barfly, London
WED 08 | Camden Monarch , London
FRI 17 | King Tut’s Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow
MON 20 | Life Cafe, Manchester
TUE 28 | Wodka Bar, Aberdeen
THU 30 | Rekos Gig, Greenock

DECEMBER
SAT 02 | Royal Hotel, Portree
SUN 03 | Caledonian Hotel, Port Mahomack
MON 04 | Doghouse, Dundee
THU 07 | Martell, Falkrik
TUE 12 | Beanscene, Glasgow
WED 13 | Attic, Edinburgh
THU 14 | Upstairs @ The Garage, London
TUE 19 | Beanscene, Glasgow
TUE 26 | King Tuts, Glasgow
SAT 30 | Midwinter Festival , Aviemore

TIPPI

MAY
FRI 12 | K Bar, Glasgow
SUN 14 | Strathclyde Park, Motherwell
TUE 16 | Curler’s, Glasgow
WED 24 | Old Fruit Market, Glasgow
SUN 28 | Ramshorn, Glasgow

JUNE
THU 01 | Garage, London
SUN 04 | King Tut’s Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow
FRI 16 | Nice n’ Sleazy, Glasgow

JULY
MON 03 | 13th Note, Glasgow
TUE 04 | Curler’s, Glasgow
WED 05 | Kashmir Klub, London
SUN 09 | T in The Park Festival, Balado
FRI 28 | Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh

AUGUST
THU 03 | Strawberry Fields, Glasgow
TUE 08 | Curler’s, Glasgow
TUE 15 | Kashmir Klub, London
FRI 25 | Glasgow Green, Glasgow
SAT 26 | Glasgow Green, Glasgow
THU 31 | McLachlans Bar, Glasgow

SEPTEMBER
TUE 5 | Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow
TUE 12 | Curler’s, Glasgow
TUE 19 | Barfly, London

OCTOBER
SUN 8 | Curler’s, Glasgow
WED 25 | Hielanman, Glasgow

NOVEMBER
WED 8 | King Tut’s Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow
THU 16 | Aberdeen University, Aberdeen
SAT 18 | King Tut’s Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow
TUE 28 | Beanscene , Glasgow

DECEMBER
TUE 19 | Beanscene, Glasgow
FRI 29 | King Tut’s Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow

1999: Tippi
Tippi

JULY
THU 01 | G2, Glasgow
TUE 06 | Strawberry Fields, Glasgow
FRI 09 | Strawberry Fields, Glasgow
WED 14 | Strawberry Fields, Glasgow

AUGUST
WED 11 | John Harvard’s, Glasgow
THU 19 | Strawberry Fields, Glasgow

SEPTEMBER
SUN 05 | Fiscal & Firkin, Edinburgh
TUE 07 | Kashmir Klub, London
SUN 19 | In The City Festival, Liverpool
THU 23 | Barfly, London

OCTOBER
SAT 09 | The Spitz, London
SAT 16 | The Bedsit, Glasgow

NOVEMBER
MON 08 | Barfly, London
TUES 16 | Kashmir Klub, London
FRI 26 | SECC, Glasgow

DECEMBER
SUN 19 | King Tut’s Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow

1995: Wet Wet Wet
Wet Wet Wet

MAY
MON 15 | Memmingen Stadthalle, Munich
TUES 16 | Boblingen Sporthalle, Stuttgart
WED 17 | Terminal 1, Munich
FRI 19 | August Schartner Halle, Frankfurt
SAT 20 | Furth Stadhalle, Furth
MON 22 | Forest National, Brussels
TUE 23 | Le Zenith, Paris
THU 25 | ICC, Berlin
FRI 26 | Eilenriedehalle, Hannover
SAT 27 | Sporthalle Hamburg, Hamburg
MON 29 | Grugahalle, Essen
TUE 30 | Rotterdam Ahoy, Rotterdam

JUNE
THU 01 | Valby Hall, Copenhagen
FRI 02 | The Globe, Stockholm
SAT 03 | Esjberg Rock Festival, Esbjerg
TUE 20 | AECC, Aberdeen
THU 22 | Sheffield Arena, Sheffield
FRI 23 | Sheffield Arena, Sheffield
SAT 24 | Sheffield Arena, Sheffield
MON 26 | Wembley Arena, London
TUE 27 | Wembley Arena, London
THU 29 | London Arena, London
FRI 30 | London Arena, London

JULY
MON 03 | NEC, Birmingham
TUE 04 | NEC, Birmingham
WED 05 | NEC, Birmingham
FRI 07 | The Point, Dublin
MON 10 | GMEX, Manchester
TUE 11 | GMEX, Manchester
WED 12 | GMEX, Manchester
FRI 14 | SECC, Glasgow
SAT 15 | SECC2, Glasgow
MON 17 | SECC2, Glasgow
TUE 18 | SECC2, Glasgow
THU 20 | SECC2, Glasgow
FRI 21 | SECC2, Glasgow
SUN 23 | Sheffield Arena, Sheffield
TUE 25 | NYNEX Arena, Manchester
THU 27 | NEC, Birmingham
SAT 30 | Wembley Arena, London

AUGUST
SAT 19 | Kingsmead Cricket, Durban, South Africa
TUE 22 | Good Hope Centre, Cape Town, South Africa
WED 23 | Good Hope Centre, Cape Town, South Africa
FRI 25 | Superbowl, Sun City, South Africa
SAT 26 | Superbowl, Sun City, South Africa
SUN 27 | Superbowl, Sun City, South Africa

SEPTEMBER
SUN 03 | Town Hall, Wellington, New Zealand
TUE 05 | Town Hall, Wellington, New Zealand
WED 06 |Logan Campbell Centre, Auckland, New Zealand
SAT 09 | Royal Theatre, Canberra, Australia
SUN 10 |Entertainment Hall, Newcastle, Australia
MON 11 | Entertainment Centre, Sydney, Australia
THU 14 | Entertainment Centre, Brisbane, Australia
SAT 16 | Sports & Ent. Centre, Melbourne , Australia
SUN 17 | Sports & Ent. Centre, Melbourne , Australia
TUE 19 | Entertainment Centre, Adelaide, Australia
SAT 23 | Imperial Hall, Osaka, Japan
MON 25 | Kan-I Hoken Hall, Tokyo, Japan
SAT 30 | Q.E Stadium, Hong Kong

OCTOBER
MON 02 | T.I.C.C Taipei Taiwan
WED 04 | Plenary Hall, Jakarta, Indonesia
SAT 07 | Harbour Pav. Indoor, Singapore
MON 09 | P.W.T.C Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
THU 12 | M.B.K Hall, Bangkok, Thailand
SUN 15 | New Hilton Beach C, Abu Dhabi U.A.E
TUE 17 | Congress Centre, Dubai U.A.E

NOVEMBER
THU 23 | Arena, Cardiff
FRI 24 | Arena, Cardiff
SUN 26 | S.E.C.C, Glasgow
MON 27 | S.E.C.C, Glasgow
TUE 28 | Arena, Sheffield
THU 30 | N.E.C, Birmingham

DECEMBER
SAT 02| Westpoint, Exeter
MON 04 | Wembley Arena, London
TUE 05 | Wembley Arena, London
WED 06 | Wembley Arena, London
FRI 08 | S.E.C.C, Glasgow
SAT 09 | S.E.C.C, Glasgow
MON 11 | N.E.C, Birmingham
TUE 12 | N.E.C, Birmingham
WED 14 | Arena, Newcastle
THU 15 | Arena, Newcastle
FRI 16 | Arena, Newcastle
MON 18 | Nynex Arena, Manchester
TUE 19 | Arena, Newcastle

1994: Wet Wet Wet
Wet Wet Wet

JANUARY
THU 27 | Modernes, Bremen
SAT 29 | Zeche Carl, Essen
SUN 30 | Metropole, Berlin
MON 31 | Markthalle, Hamburg

FEBRUARY
WED 02 | Batschkapp, Frankfurt
THU 03 | Charterhalle, Munich
FRI 04 | Metropol, Vienna
MON 07 | The Shocking Club, Milan
TUE 08 | The Rockstore Odeon, Montpellier
THU 10 | Pacha, Madrid
FRI 11 | Estandard, Barcelona
SAT 12 | Jai Alai, Huesca
MON 14 | Gartego, Lisbon
WED 16 | Le Bikini, Toulouse
FRI 18 | Passage Du Nord Quest, Paris
MON 21 | Paradiso, Amsterdam
TUE 22 | The Botanique, Brussels

JUNE
SAT 26 | Tarlair Music Festival, Aberdeen
MON 28 | Wembley Arena, London
TUE 29 | NEC, Birmingham

JULY
SAT 02 | Alton Towers, Ashbourne

1993: Wet Wet Wet
Wet Wet Wet

NOVEMBER
MON 22 | NEC, Birmingham
WED 24 | CIA, Cardiff
FRI 25 | Ice Rink, Whitley Bay
MON 29 | NEC, Birmingham
TUE 30 | Edwards No. 8 , Birmingham

DECEMBER
FRI 03 | GMEX, Manchester
MON 06 | Wembley Arena, London
THU 08 | Cathouse, Glasgow
SUN 12 | LA2, London

1992: Wet Wet Wet
Wet Wet Wet

SEPTEMBER
FRI 04 | Forum, Livingston
SAT 05 | Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh

OCTOBER
SAT 31 | Rehearsals, London

NOVEMBER
SUN 01 | Rehearsals, London
MON 02 | Rehearsals, London
TUE 03 | Royal Albert Hall, London